Football Competition Results Cup C1 – Champions League 2019/2020

Sincerely introduce to readers the results of the Cup C1 – Champions League 2019/2020 most accurate.

16 teams enter the knockout round of Cup C1 – Champions League 2019/2020
8 leading teams: PSG (Group A), Bayern Munich (B), Man City (C), Juventus (D), Liverpool (E), Barcelona (F), RB Leipzig (G), Valencia (H)
8 teams in the second group: Atletico, Real Madrid, Atalanta, Tottenham, Madrid, Dortmund, Napoli, Lyon, Chelsea

C1 2019/2020

Round 1/8 – second leg
TimeHostResultGuest
03/11/20Valencia3 – 4Atalanta
RB Leipzig3 – 0Tottenham Hotspur
03/12/20PSG2 – 0Borussia Dortmund
Liverpool2 – 3Atletico Madrid
03/18/20Manchester City
Real Madrid
Juventus
Olympique Lyonnais
03/19/20Bayern Munich
Chelsea
Barcelona
Napoli
Round 1/8 – first leg
TimeHostResultGuest
02/19/20Borussia Dortmund2 – 1PSG
Atletico Madrid1 – 0Liverpool
02/20/20Atalanta4 – 1Valencia
Tottenham Hotspur0 – 1RB Leipzig
02/26/20Chelsea0 – 3Bayern Munich
Napoli1 – 1Barcelona
02/27/20Real Madrid1 – 2Manchester City
Olympique Lyonnais1 – 0Juventus
Round table – last match
TimeHostResultGuest
12/11/19Napoli4 – 0Genk
Salzburg0 – 2Liverpool
Benfica3 – 0Zenit
Olympique Lyonnais2 – 2RB Leipzig
Borussia Dortmund2 – 1Slavia Praha
Inter Milan1 – 2Barcelona
Chelsea2 – 1Lille
Ajax0 – 1Valencia
12/12/19Shakhtar Donetsk0 – 3Atalanta
Dinamo Zagreb1 – 4Manchester City
PSG5 – 0Galatasaray
Club Brugge1 – 3Real Madrid
Bayern Munich3 – 1Tottenham Hotspur
Olympiakos Piraeus1 – 0Crvena Zvezda
Atletico Madrid2 – 0Lokomotiv Moscow
Bayer Leverkusen0 – 2Juventus
Round table – fifth match
TimeHostResultGuest
11/27/19Galatasaray1 – 1Club Brugge
Lokomotiv Moscow0 – 2Bayer Leverkusen
Real Madrid2 – 2PSG
Tottenham Hotspur4 – 2Olympiakos Piraeus
Crvena Zvezda0 – 6Bayern Munich
Manchester City1 – 1Shakhtar Donetsk
Atalanta2 – 0Dinamo Zagreb
Juventus1 – 0Atletico Madrid
11/28/19Zenit2 – 0Olympique Lyonnais
Valencia2 – 2Chelsea
Liverpool1 – 1Napoli
Genk1 – 4Salzburg
RB Leipzig2 – 2Benfica
Barcelona3 – 1Borussia Dortmund
Slavia Praha1 – 3Inter Milan
Lille0 – 2Ajax
Round table – fourth match
TimeHostResultGuest
11/06/19Zenit0 – 2RB Leipzig
Barcelona0 – 0Slavia Praha
Liverpool2 – 1Genk
Napoli1 – 1Salzburg
Olympique Lyonnais3 – 1Benfica
Borussia Dortmund3 – 2Inter Milan
Chelsea4 – 4Ajax
Valencia4 – 1Lille
11/07/19Bayern Munich2 – 0Olympiakos Piraeus
Lokomotiv Moscow1 – 2Juventus
PSG1 – 0Club Brugge
Real Madrid6 – 0Galatasaray
Crvena Zvezda0 – 4Tottenham Hotspur
Dinamo Zagreb3 – 3Shakhtar Donetsk
Atalanta1 – 1Manchester City
Bayer Leverkusen2 – 1Atletico Madrid
Round table – third match
TimeHostResultGuest
10/24/19RB Leipzig2 – 1Zenit
Ajax0 – 1Chelsea
Salzburg2 – 3Napoli
Genk1 – 4Liverpool
Benfica2 – 1Olympique Lyonnais
Inter Milan2 – 0Borussia Dortmund
Slavia Praha1 – 2Barcelona
Lille1 – 1Valencia
10/23/19Shakhtar Donetsk2 – 2Dinamo Zagreb
Atlético Madrid1 – 0Bayer Leverkusen
Club Brugge0 – 5PSG
Galatasaray0 – 1Real Madrid
Tottenham Hotspur5 – 0Crvena Zvezda
Olympiakos Piraeus2 – 3Bayern München
Manchester City5 – 1Atalanta
Juventus2 – 1Lokomotiv Moscow
Round table – second match
TimeHostResultGuest
10/03/19Genk0 – 0Napoli
Slavia Praha0 – 2Borussia Dortmund
Liverpool4 – 3Salzburg
Zenit3 – 1Benfica
RB Leipzig0 – 2Olympique Lyonnais
Barcelona2 – 1Inter Milan
Valencia0 – 3Ajax
Lille1 – 2Chelsea
10/02/19Real Madrid2 – 2Club Brugge
Atalanta1 – 2Shakhtar Donetsk
Galatasaray0 – 1PSG
Tottenham Hotspur2 – 7Bayern Munich
Crvena Zvezda3 – 1Olympiakos Piraeus
Manchester City2 – 0Dinamo Zagreb
Juventus3 – 0Bayer Leverkusen
Lokomotiv Moscow0 – 2Atletico Madrid
Round table – first match
TimeHostResultGuest
09/19/19PSG3 – 0Real Madrid
Bayern München3 – 0Crvena Zvezda
Shakhtar Donetsk0 – 3Manchester City
Dinamo Zagreb4 – 0Atalanta
Atletico Madrid2 – 2Juventus
Bayer Leverkusen1 – 2Lokomotiv Moscow
09/18/19Chelsea0 – 1Valencia
Ajax3 – 0Lille
Benfica1 – 2RB Leipzig
Borussia Dortmund0 – 0Barcelona
Napoli2 – 0Liverpool
Salzburg6 – 2Genk
Club Brugge0 – 0Galatasaray
Olympiakos Piraeus2 – 2Tottenham Hotspur
09/17/19Olympique Lyonnais1 – 1Zenit
Inter Milan1 – 1Slavia Praha
Play-off round – second leg
TimeHostResultGuest
08/29/19Slavia Praha1 – 0CFR Cluj
Ajax2 – 0APOEL
Club Brugge2 – 1LASK
08/28/19Rosenborg1 – 1Dinamo Zagreb
Crvena Zvezda1 – 1Young Boys
Krasnodar1 – 2Olympiakos Piraeus
Cup C1 – Champions League
Play-off round – first leg
TimeHostResultGuest
08/22/19Dinamo Zagreb2 – 0Rosenborg
Young Boys2 – 2Crvena Zvezda
Olympiakos Piraeus4 – 0Krasnodar
08/21/19CFR Cluj0 – 1Slavia Praha
APOEL0 – 0Ajax
LASK0 – 1Club Brugge
Third qualifying round – second leg
TimeHostResultGuest
08/14/19Qarabağ0 – 2APOEL
Rosenborg3 – 1Maribor
Dynamo Kyiv3 – 3Club Brugge
Ferencváros0 – 4Dinamo Zagreb
København1 – 111m: 6-7Crvena Zvezda
Ajax3 – 2PAOK
Olympiakos Piraeus2 – 0İstanbul Başak
LASK3 – 1Basel
Celtic3 – 4CFR Cluj
Porto2 – 3Krasnodar
Third qualifying round – first leg
TimeHostResultGuest
08/08/19Krasnodar0 – 1Porto
İstanbul Başak0 – 1Olympiakos Piraeus
CFR Cluj1 – 1Celtic
Basel1 – 2LASK
Maribor1 – 3Rosenborg
08/07/19APOEL1 – 2Qarabağ
PAOK2 – 2Ajax
Dinamo Zagreb1 – 1Ferencváros
Club Brugge1 – 0Dynamo Kyiv
Crvena Zvezda1 – 1København
Second qualifying round – second leg
TimeHostResultGuest
08/01/19HJK2 – 1Crvena Zvezda
Rosenborg2 – 0BATE
Qarabağ3 – 0Dundalk
AIK3 – 2Maribor
København1 – 0The New Saints
07/31/19Maccabi Tel Aviv2 – 2CFR Cluj
Nõmme Kalju0 – 2Celtic
APOEL3 – 0Sutjeska
Valletta1 – 1Ferencváros
Dinamo Zagreb3 – 0Saburtalo
Basel2 – 1PSV
Olympiakos Piraeus4 – 0Viktoria Plzeň
Second qualifying round – first leg
TimeHostResultGuest
07/25/19BATE2 – 1Rosenborg
CFR Cluj1 – 0Maccabi Tel Aviv
Ferencváros3 – 1Valletta
Maribor2 – 1AIK
Dundalk1 – 1Qarabağ
Celtic5 – 0Nõmme Kalju
Crvena Zvezda2 – 0HJK
07/24/19Viktoria Plzeň0 – 0Olympiakos Piraeus
Saburtalo0 – 2Dinamo Zagreb
The New Saints0 – 2København
PSV3 – 2Basel
Sutjeska0 – 1APOEL
First qualifying round – second leg
TimeHostResultGuest
07/18/19Riga0 – 0 PDundalk
AIK3 – 1Ararat-Armenia
Rosenborg4 – 0Linfield
Qarabağ2 – 0Partizani Tirana
Ludogorets2 – 3Ferencváros
CFR Cluj3 – 1Astana
Piast Gliwice1 – 2BATE
SutjeskaP 1 – 1Slovan Bratislava
Maribor2 – 0Valur
Celtic2 – 1Sarajevo (Club of Vietnamese businessmen)
07/17/19Shkendija1 – 2Nõmme Kalju
Saburtalo1 – 3Sheriff
Valletta1 – 1F91 Dudelange
HB2 – 2HJK
Crvena Zvezda2 – 1Sūduva
Feronikeli0 – 1The New Saints
First qualifying round – first leg
TimeHostResultGuest
07/11/19Partizani Tirana0 – 0Qarabağ
BATE1 – 1Piast Gliwice
Sheriff0 – 3Saburtalo
Ferencváros2 – 1Ludogorets
Slovan Bratislava1 – 1Sutjeska
Linfield0 – 2Rosenborg
Dundalk0 – 0Riga
Valur0 – 3Maribor
07/10/19Astana1 – 0CFR Cluj
Ararat-Armenia2 – 1AIK
Nõmme Kalju0 – 1Shkendija
HJK3 – 0HB
Sarajevo (Club of Vietnamese businessmen Nam)1 – 3Celtic
Sūduva0 – 0Crvena Zvezda
F91 Dudelange2 – 2Valletta
The New Saints2 – 2Feronikeli

Football Competition Results Cup C1 – Champions League 2018/2019

Final
TimeHostResultGuest
06/02/19Liverpool2-0Tottenham Hotspur
Semifinals – second leg
TimeHostResultGuest
05/09/19Ajax2-3Tottenham Hotspur
05/08/19Liverpool4-0Barcelona
Semifinals – first leg
TimeHostResultGuest
05/02/19Barcelona3-0Liverpool
05/01/19Tottenham Hotspur0-1Ajax
Quarterfinals – second leg
TimeHostResultGuest
04/18/19Porto1 – 4Liverpool
Manchester City4 – 3Tottenham Hotspur
04/17/19Juventus1 – 2Ajax
Barcelona3 – 0Manchester United
Quarterfinals – first leg
TimeHostResultGuest
04/11/19Ajax1 – 1Juventus
Manchester United0 – 1Barcelona
04/10/19Liverpool2 – 0Porto
Tottenham Hotspur1 – 0Manchester City
Round 1/8 – second leg
TimeHostResultGuest
03/14/19Barcelona5 – 1Olympique Lyonnais
Bayern München1 – 3Liverpool
TimeHostResultGuest
03/13/19Manchester City7 – 0Schalke 04
Juventus3 – 0Atlético Madrid
TimeHostResultGuest
03/07/19PSG1 – 3Manchester United
Porto 3 – 1Roma
TimeHostResultGuest
03/05/19Borussia Dortmund0 – 1Tottenham Hotspur
Real Madrid1 – 4Ajax
Cup C1 – Champions League
Round 1/8 – first leg
TimeHostResultGuest
02/21/19Schalke 042 – 3Manchester City
Atlético Madrid2 – 0Juventus
TimeHostResultGuest
02/20/19Olympique Lyonnais0 – 0Barcelona
Liverpool0 – 0Bayern München
TimeHostResultGuest
02/14/19Tottenham Hotspur3 – 0Borussia Dortmund
Ajax1 – 2Real Madrid
TimeHostResultGuest
02/13/19Manchester United0 – 2PSG
Roma2 – 1Porto
The 6th match – round table
TimeHostResultGuest
12/12/18Real Madrid0 – 3CSKA Moskva
Viktoria Plzeň2 – 1Roma
Ajax3 – 3Bayern München
Benfica1 – 0AEK Athens
Shakhtar Donetsk1 – 1Olympique Lyonnais
Manchester City2 – 1Hoffenheim
Young Boys2 – 1Juventus
Valencia2 – 1Manchester United
12/11/18Galatasaray2 – 3Porto
Schalke 041 – 0Lokomotiv Moskva
Club Brugge0 – 0Atlético Madrid
Monaco0 – 2Borussia Dortmund
Barcelona1 – 1Tottenham Hotspur
Internazionale1 – 1PSV
Liverpool1 – 0Napoli
Crvena Zvezda1 – 4PSG
Cup C1 – Champions League
The 5th match – round table
TimeHostResultGuest
11/28/18AEK Athens0 – 2Ajax
CSKA Moskva1 – 2Viktoria Plzeň
Bayern München5 – 1Benfica
Hoffenheim2 – 3Shakhtar Donetsk
Olympique Lyonnais2 – 2Manchester City
Roma0 – 2Real Madrid
Manchester United1 – 0Young Boys
Juventus1 – 0Valencia
11/29/18Atlético Madrid2 – 0Monaco
Lokomotiv Moskva2 – 0Galatasaray
Borussia Dortmund0 – 0Club Brugge
PSV1 – 2Barcelona
Tottenham Hotspur1 – 0Internazionale
PSG2 – 1Liverpool
Napoli3 – 1Crvena Zvezda
Porto3 – 1Schalke 04

Read more: https://thenewssports.net/Category/football/champion-league-c1/

Bonus up to 1000 usd cmd368